2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/24/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 3

Cervelo TestTeam's Xavier Tondo climbs to stage win; Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha) grabs overall race lead.

Team 0:04:10
53 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:04:13
54 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:04:40
55 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:04:43
56 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
57 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:07:30
58 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:09:28
59 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:10:08
60 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:11:59
61 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank 0:12:02
62 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:12:10
63 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:12:22
64 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team 0:12:26
65 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:12:30
66 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:13:19
67 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 0:14:19
68 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:14:22
69 Chris Froome (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:14:23
70 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:14:28
71 David Loosli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:14:32
72 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:14:36
73 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 0:14:37
74 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:14:38
75 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:14:39
76 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:14:49
77 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:15:55
78 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:16:05
79 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 0:16:06
80 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:16:08
81 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:16:11
82 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:16:12
83 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
84 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:16:13
85 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
86 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:16:14
87 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:16:18
88 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:16:20
89 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:16:22
90 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 0:19:54
91 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:19:55
92 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:20:04
93 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:20:05
94 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
95 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
96 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:20:06
97 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:20:07
98 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
99 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:20:08
100 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:20:09
101 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:20:11
102 Dario Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
103 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:20:13
104 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:20:17
105 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:20:20
106 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:20:25
107 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:20:26
108 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana 0:20:29
109 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:21:00
110 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:21:44
111 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:25:10
112 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:25:16
113 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 0:25:17
114 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:25:23
115 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:25:24
116 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:25:25
117 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
118 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:25:27
119 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:25:29
120 Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:25:32
121 Marcos Garcia (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment