2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/24/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 3

Cervelo TestTeam's Xavier Tondo climbs to stage win; Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha) grabs overall race lead.

Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
75 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
76 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
77 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:15:53
78 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Footon-Servetto
79 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
80 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
81 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
82 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
83 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
84 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
85 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
86 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
88 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
89 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
90 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:19:56
91 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
92 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
93 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
94 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
95 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
96 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
97 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
98 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
99 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
100 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
101 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
102 Dario Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
103 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
104 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
105 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
106 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
107 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
108 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
109 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
110 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
111 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:25:09
112 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
113 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
114 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
115 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
116 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
117 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
118 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
119 Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
120 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
121 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
122 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
123 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
124 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
125 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
126 Arten Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:26:58
127 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:27:21
128 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
129 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
130 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux
131 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
132 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
133 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
134 Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
135 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
136 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
137 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
138 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
139 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
140 Pedro Merino (Spa) Footon-Servetto
141 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
142 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
143 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
144 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
145 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
146 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
147 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
148 Jorge Montenegro (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
149 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
150 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack 0:28:03
151

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment