2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/23/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 2

Team HTC-Columbia's Mark Cavendish sprints to stage win; German Paul Voss (Team Milram) keeps overall Volta a Catalunya 2010 race lead.

Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
58 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
59 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
60 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
61 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
62 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step 0:00:17
63 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
64 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
65 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
66 Jorge Montenegro (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
67 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
68 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
69 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
70 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:18
71 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
72 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
73 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
74 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
75 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
76 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
77 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:19
78 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
79 Jose Antonio De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
80 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
81 Aitor Perez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
82 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
83 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:20
84 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
85 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
86 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
87 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:00:21
88 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
89 Dario Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
90 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
91 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
92 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:22
93 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
94 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
95 Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
96 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
97 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
98 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
99 David Loosli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
100 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
101 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
102 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:23
103 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
104 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
105 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
106 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
107 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
108 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:24
109 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
110 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
111 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
112 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:25
113 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
114 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
115 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
116 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
117 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
118 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
119 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:26
120 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
121 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
122 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
123 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
124 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
125 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
126 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:27
127 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
128 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
129 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
130 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:00:28
131 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
132 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment