2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/23/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 2

Team HTC-Columbia's Mark Cavendish sprints to stage win; German Paul Voss (Team Milram) keeps overall Volta a Catalunya 2010 race lead.

Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
80 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
81 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
82 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
83 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
84 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
85 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
86 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
87 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
88 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
90 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
91 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
92 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
93 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
94 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
95 Dario Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
96 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
97 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
98 Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
99 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack
100 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
101 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
102 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
103 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
104 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Footon-Servetto
105 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
106 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
107 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
108 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
109 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
110 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
111 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
112 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
113 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
114 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
115 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team
116 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
117 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
118 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank
119 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
120 Jose Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
121 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
122 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
123 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
124 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step
125 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
126 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
127 Jose Antonio De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
128 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
129 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
130 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
131 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
132 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
133 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
134 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
135 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
136 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
137 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
138 Aleksej Saramontins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia
139 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
140 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
141 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
142 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
143 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
144 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
145 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
146 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team
147 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
148 Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
149 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team
150 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
151 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
152 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
153 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
154 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
155

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment