2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/23/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 2

Team HTC-Columbia's Mark Cavendish sprints to stage win; German Paul Voss (Team Milram) keeps overall Volta a Catalunya 2010 race lead.

March 23, 2010: Salt - Banyoles (184 km):
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia       04:15:46
2 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
3 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
4 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
5 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
6 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
7 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
8 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
9 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
10 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
11 David Loosli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
12 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack
13 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
14 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
15 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
16 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack
17 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
18 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
19 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
20 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
21 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
22 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
23 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
24 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
25 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
26 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
27 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
28 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
29 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
30 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
31 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
32 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
33 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
34 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
35 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
36 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
37 Chris Froome (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team
38 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
39 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
41 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana
42 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
43 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
44 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
45 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
46 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
47 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
48 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
49 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
50 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
51 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
52 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
53 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
54 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
55 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
56 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
57 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
58 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
59 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
60 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61 Arten Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha
62 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
63 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux
64 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
65 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
66 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
67 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
68 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
69 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
70 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
72 Aitor Perez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
73 Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
74 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
75 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
76 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
77 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
78 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
79 Serafin

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment