2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/22/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 1

German Paul Voss (Team Milram) leads the 2010 Volta a Catalunya ahead of Team RadioShack's Levi Leipheimer and Andreas Kloden.

Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
127 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
128 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
129 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
130 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
131 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:27
132 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack
133 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
134 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
135 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
136 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:00:28
137 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
138 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
139 Jose Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
140 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team
141 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:00:29
142 Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
143 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
144 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
145 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
146 Arten Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:30
147 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
148 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:31
149 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Footon-Servetto
150 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:32
151 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
152 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:00:33
153 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
154 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
155 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
156 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 0:00:34
157 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:35
158 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
159 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:36
160 Jose Antonio De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
161 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
162 Danielle Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:37
163 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana 0:00:39
164 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
165 Pedro Merino (Spa) Footon-Servetto
166 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
167 Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:00:40
168 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:41
169 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:42
170 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:43
171 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux 0:00:45

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment