2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/22/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 1

German Paul Voss (Team Milram) leads the 2010 Volta a Catalunya ahead of Team RadioShack's Levi Leipheimer and Andreas Kloden.

Test Team
50 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
51 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
52 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
53 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
54 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
55 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
56 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
57 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
58 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:00:16
59 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
60 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
61 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
62 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
63 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
64 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
65 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step 0:00:17
66 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
67 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
68 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
69 Jorge Montenegro (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
70 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
71 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
72 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
73 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:18
74 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
75 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
76 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
77 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
78 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
79 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
80 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:19
81 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
82 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
83 Aitor Perez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
84 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
85 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:20
86 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
87 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
88 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
89 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:00:21
90 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
91 Dario Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
92 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
93 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
94 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
95 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:22
96 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
97 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
98 Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
99 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
100 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
101 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
102 David Loosli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
103 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
104 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
105 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:23
106 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
107 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
108 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
109 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
110 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
111 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
112 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:24
113 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
114 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
115 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
116 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:25
117 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
118 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
119 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
120 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
121 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
122 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
123 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:26
124 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
125 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
126 Stéphane Auge (Fra)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment