2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/22/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 1

German Paul Voss (Team Milram) leads the 2010 Volta a Catalunya ahead of Team RadioShack's Levi Leipheimer and Andreas Kloden.

Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:31
149 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Footon-Servetto
150 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:32
151 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
152 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:00:33
153 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
154 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
155 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
156 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 0:00:34
157 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:35
158 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
159 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:36
160 Jose Antonio De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
161 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
162 Danielle Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:37
163 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana 0:00:39
164 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
165 Pedro Merino (Spa) Footon-Servetto
166 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
167 Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:00:40
168 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:41
169 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:42
170 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:43
171 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux 0:00:45

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram       00:04:47
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:01
3 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:00:02
4 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:04
5 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
6 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
7 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia
8 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:05
9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:06
10 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
11 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
12 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
13 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
14 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
15 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:00:07
16 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank
17 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:08
18 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
19 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
20 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
21 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
22 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team
23 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:09
24 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
25 Aleksej Saramontins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:10
26 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
27 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana
28 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
29 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack
30 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:00:11
31 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
32 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:12
33 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
34 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack 0:00:13
35 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
36 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Chris Froome (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team
38 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
39 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
40 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
41 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
42 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
43 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:14
44 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
45 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack
46 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
47 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
48 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:15
49 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment