2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 1

News & Results

03/22/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 1

German Paul Voss (Team Milram) leads the 2010 Volta a Catalunya ahead of Team RadioShack's Levi Leipheimer and Andreas Kloden.

March 22, 2010: Lloret de Mar - Lloret de Mar 2010 (3.6 km individual prologue):
1 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram       00:04:47
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:01
3 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:00:02
4 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:04
5 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
6 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
7 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia
8 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:05
9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:06
10 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
11 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
12 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
13 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
14 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
15 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:00:07
16 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank
17 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:08
18 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
19 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
20 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
21 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
22 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team
23 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:09
24 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
25 Aleksej Saramontins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:10
26 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
27 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana
28 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
29 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack
30 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:00:11
31 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
32 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:12
33 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
34 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack 0:00:13
35 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
36 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37 Chris Froome (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team
38 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
39 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
40 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
41 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
42 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
43 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:14
44 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
45 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack
46 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
47 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
48 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:15
49 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
50 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
51 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
52 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
53 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
54 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
55 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
56 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
57 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
58 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:00:16
59 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
60 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
61 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
62 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
63 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
64 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
65 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step 0:00:17
66 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
67 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
68 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
69 Jorge Montenegro (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
70 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
71 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
72 Tejay Van Garderen

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment