2010 Tour of the Gila Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/1/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour of the Gila Results - Stage 4

Taylor Phinney wins Silver City criterium; Levi Leipheimer (Team Mellow Johnny's) leads race overall.

Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Professional) 0:03:20
11 Floyd Landis (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro) 0:03:45
12 Paul Mach (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:03:50
13 Taylor Shelden (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 0:03:52
14 Darren Lill (Fly V Australia) 0:03:57
15 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:03:58
16 Lance Armstrong (Team Mellow Johnny's) 0:04:02
17 Benjamin King (Trek Livestrong) 0:04:08
18 Burke Swindlehurst (teamgive Presented by) 0:04:24
19 Jai Crawford (Fly V Australia) 0:04:30
20 Brad White (UnitedHealthcare Professional) 0:04:47
21 Max Jenkins (UnitedHealthcare Professional) 0:04:56
22 Jesse Sergent (Trek Livestrong) 0:04:59
23 Robert Britton (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:05:00
24 Julian Kyer (Trek Livestrong)
25 Tim Roe (Trek Livestrong) 0:05:01
26 Andy Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:05:18
27 Patrick Mccarty (Matrix/RBM) 0:05:25
28 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:05:37
29 Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Professional) 0:05:39
30 Alex Hagman (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro)
31 Matt Cooke (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By) 0:05:46
32 Michael Olheiser (Moontoast Racing) 0:05:49
33 Darren Rolfe (Fly V Australia) 0:06:15
34 Jason Donald (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro) 0:06:20
35 Andres Diaz (RaceMenu.com) 0:06:27
36 Lachlan Morton (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 0:06:38
37 Jacob Rytlewski (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by) 0:06:54
38 David Glick (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 0:07:05
39 Danny Summerhill (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 0:07:07
40 Jesse Moore (California Giant/Specialized) 0:07:16
41 Jonathan Baker (Groove Subaru Cycling Team) 0:07:35
42 Carson Miller (Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent) 0:07:43
43 Ben King (Trek Livestrong) 0:07:49
44 Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 0:08:05
45 Ian Gray (Team Rio Grande) 0:08:29
46 Aaron Pool (Fuji Test Team) 0:09:01
47 Ignacio Pereyra (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:09:05
48 Scott Tietzel (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By) 0:09:11
49 Taylor Kneuven (Adageo Energy Elite) 0:09:20
50 Chris Winn (Team Rio Grande) 0:09:23
51 Walker Savidge (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 0:09:32
52 Peter Salon (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team)
53 Caleb Fairly (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 0:09:59
54 Nick Frey (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:10:07
55 Alex Dowsett (Trek Livestrong) 0:10:11
56 Patrick Bevin (Rubicon-ORBEA) 0:10:15
57 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 0:10:45
58 James Mattis (California Giant/Specialized) 0:11:24
59 Corey Carlson (Trek Bicycle Store) 0:11:44
60 David Tanner (Fly V Australia) 0:11:54
61 Brad Winn (Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank) 0:12:03
62 Tom Peterson (DZ Nuts)
63 Wamsley Kyle (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:12:22
64 Thomas Rabou (Team Type 1) 0:12:50
65 Kevin Rowe (team exergy) 0:12:53
66 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:13:01
67 Marsh Cooper (Rubicon-ORBEA) 0:13:05
68 Peter Latham (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:13:07
69 Andrew Guptill (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:13:19
70 Chase Pinkham (Trek Livestrong) 0:13:38
71 Kris Lunning (Above Category Racing) 0:13:52
72 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia) 0:14:05
73 Cody O'reilly (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:14:44
74 Nick Walker (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 0:14:48
75 Phil Gaimon (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by) 0:14:57
76 Sid Taberlay (California Giant/Specialized) 0:15:24
77 Nick Waite (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by) 0:15:26
78 Clay Murfet (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 0:15:34
79 Brad Bingham (Team Rio Grande) 0:15:55
80 Justin Spinelli (Team Pista Palace) 0:15:59
81 Roman Kilun (UnitedHealthcare Professional) 0:16:10
82 Nathaniel English (Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM) 0:16:29
83 Monteleone

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment