2010 Tour of the Gila Results - Stage 4

News & Results

05/1/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour of the Gila Results - Stage 4

Taylor Phinney wins Silver City criterium; Levi Leipheimer (Team Mellow Johnny's) leads race overall.

83 Ian Gray (Team Rio Grande)
84 Walker Savidge (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team)
85 Paul Ward (Atlantic Velo present by Sano Bici)
86 Nick Waite (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by)
87 Chuck Coyle (Groove Subaru Cycling Team)
88 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant/Specialized)
89 Matty Rice (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro)
90 Aaron Pool (Fuji Test Team)
91 Michael Olheiser (Moontoast Racing)
92 Charly Vives (SPIDERTECH powered by)
93 Darren Rolfe (Fly V Australia)
94 Michael Stone (Hincapie Development)
95 Floyd Landis (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro)
96 Travis Mccabe (Bicycle Haus Racing)
97 Justin Spinelli (Team Pista Palace)
98 Wamsley Kyle (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
99 Alex Hagman (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro)
100 Christopher Aten (Bicycle Haus Racing)
101 James Mattis (California Giant/Specialized)
102 David Harward (Canyon Bicycles)
103 Marsh Cooper (Rubicon-ORBEA)
104 Lachlan Morton (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team)
105 Mike Northey (Rubicon-ORBEA)
106 Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
107 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com / Cannondale)
108 Roman Van Uden (Rubicon-ORBEA) 0:02:25
109 Eddy Kwon ()
110 Nathan Wilson (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
111 Brad Winn (Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank)
112 Mike Mathis (RideClean p/b Patentit.com)
113 Andrew Randell (SPIDERTECH powered by)
114 Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
115 Chris Hong (team exergy)
116 Paul Thomas (RideClean p/b Patentit.com)
117 Neil Coleman (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro)
118 Cameron Cogburn (CCB/Wheelworks)
119 Colt Trant (Matrix/RBM)
120 Chris Monteleone (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by)
121 Kevin Rowe (team exergy)
122 Mark Batty (SPIDERTECH powered by)
123 Chirs Carr (GS Boulder/Trek)
124 Jason Mccartney (Team Mellow Johnny's)
125 Joshua Bartlett (Rubicon-ORBEA)
126 Chase Pinkham (Trek Livestrong)
127 Tiago Depaula (DEPAULA RACING) 0:02:42
128 Mike Sohm (Canyon Bicycles)
129 Adam Carr (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling)
130 Connor Spencer (Metromint Cycling) 0:02:48
131 Corey Farrell (NOW-MS Society) 0:03:16
132 Victor Riquelme (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 0:03:22
133 Keck Baker (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma)
134 Ben Day (Fly V Australia) 0:03:32
135 Joe Lewis (Groove Subaru Cycling Team) 0:03:50
136 Daniel Rooke (AZPhalt Cycling) 0:04:26
137 Brian Cornelius (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing)
138 Brad Bingham (Team Rio Grande)
139 Brandon Lynch (team exergy)
140 Jared Gilyard (RideClean p/b Patentit.com)
141 James Stemper (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by) 0:04:30
142 Phil Gaimon (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by)
143 Jonathan Awerbuch (team exergy) 0:04:34
144 Aaron Heun (Bike Religion) 0:04:35
145 Alex Dowsett (Trek Livestrong) 0:04:38
146 Nick Keough (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by) 0:04:48
147 Chris Stuart (team exergy)
148 Nathaniel English (Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM) 0:04:55
149 Will Hoffarth (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By)
150 Jeff Zygo (MVP Health Care Cycling)
151 James Lanham (Moontoast Racing) 0:05:18
152 Pat Caro (Bike Religion) 0:05:26
153 Quinn Keogh (Rubicon-ORBEA) 0:05:52
154 Julian Martinez (California Giant/Specialized)
155 Kolt Bates (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 0:06:38

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Levi Leipheimer (Team Mellow Johnny's)       09:18:59
2 Tom Danielson (DZ Nuts) 0:00:59
3 David Zabriskie (DZ Nuts) 0:01:04
4 Phillip Zajicek (Fly V Australia) 0:01:14
5 Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:02:02
6 Andrew Talansky (California Giant/Specialized) 0:02:22
7 Cesar Grajales (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro) 0:02:59
8 Chris Baldwin (UnitedHealthcare Professional) 0:03:17
9 Corey Collier (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro) 0:03:19
10 Rory

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment