2010 Tour of the Gila Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/30/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour of the Gila Results - Stage 3

Trek-Livestrong's Jesse Sergent wins time trial; Levi Leipheimer leads overall.

Vives (SPIDERTECH powered by ) 0:09:22
144 Brian Cornelius (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 0:09:28
145 Mark Batty (SPIDERTECH powered by ) 0:09:31
146 Stefano Barberi (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by ) 0:09:34
147 Chuck Coyle (Groove Subaru Cycling Team) 0:09:38
148 Chris Hillier (Colavita Racing Inc.) 0:10:01
149 Daniel Rooke (AZPhalt Cycling) 0:10:02
150 Matty Rice (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro ) 0:10:10
151 Matt Anderson (Fitzgeralds) 0:10:20
152 Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1) 0:10:22
153 Colt Trant (Matrix/RBM)
154 Eddy Kwon 0:10:24
155 Kenneth Hanson (Team Type 1) 0:10:52
156 Jeff Zygo (MVP Health Care Cycling) 0:11:46
157 Zachary Davies (Groove Subaru Cycling Team) 0:11:47
158 Anthony Lang (Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team ) 0:12:34
159 Nicholaus Schreiber (Landis/Trek) 0:12:51
160 Aaron Heun (Bike Religion) 0:13:36
161 Mike Sohm (Canyon Bicycles) 0:14:03
162 Victor Riquelme (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 0:14:11
163 Adam Carr (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling) 0:14:17
164 Colby Elliot (Bike Religion) 0:16:44
165 Tiago Depaula (DEPAULA RACING) 0:18:17
166 Chris Hong (team exergy)

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Levi Leipheimer (Team Mellow Johnny's)       07:47:39
2 Tom Danielson (DZ Nuts) 0:00:59
3 David Zabriskie (DZ Nuts) 0:01:04
4 Phillip Zajicek (Fly V Australia) 0:01:14
5 Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:02:02
6 Andrew Talansky (California Giant/Specialized) 0:02:22
7 Cesar Grajales (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro ) 0:02:59
8 Chris Baldwin (UnitedHealthcare Professional ) 0:03:17
9 Corey Collier (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro ) 0:03:19
10 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Professional ) 0:03:20
11 Floyd Landis (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro ) 0:03:45
12 Paul Mach (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:03:50
13 Taylor Shelden (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 0:03:52
14 Darren Lill (Fly V Australia) 0:03:57
15 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:03:58
16 Lance Armstrong (Team Mellow Johnny's) 0:04:02
17 Benjamin King (Trek Livestrong) 0:04:08
18 Burke Swindlehurst (teamgive Presented by ) 0:04:24
19 Jai Crawford (Fly V Australia) 0:04:30
20 Brad White (UnitedHealthcare Professional ) 0:04:47
21 Max Jenkins (UnitedHealthcare Professional ) 0:04:56
22 Jesse Sergent (Trek Livestrong) 0:04:59
23 Robert Britton (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:05:00
24 Julian Kyer (Trek Livestrong)
25 Andy Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:05:18
26 Patrick Mccarty (Matrix/RBM) 0:05:25
27 Alex Dowsett (Trek Livestrong) 0:05:33
28 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:05:37
29 Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Professional ) 0:05:39
30 Alex Hagman (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro )
31 Matt Cooke (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By ) 0:05:46
32 Michael Olheiser (Moontoast Racing) 0:05:49
33 Alex Howes (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 0:06:11
34 Darren Rolfe (Fly V Australia) 0:06:15
35 Jason Donald (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro ) 0:06:20
36 Andres Diaz (RaceMenu.com) 0:06:27
37 Lachlan Morton (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 0:06:38
38 Jacob Rytlewski (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by ) 0:06:56
39 David Glick (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 0:07:05
40 Danny Summerhill (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 0:07:07
41 Jesse Moore (California Giant/Specialized) 0:07:16
42 Jonathan Baker (Groove Subaru Cycling Team) 0:07:35
43 Carson Miller (Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent) 0:07:43
44 Ben King (Trek Livestrong) 0:07:49
45 Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 0:08:05
46 Ian Gray (Team Rio Grande) 0:08:29
47 Aaron Pool (Fuji Test Team) 0:09:01
48 Ignacio Pereyra (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:09:07
49 Scott

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment