2010 Tour of the Gila Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/29/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour of the Gila Results - Stage 2

Amaran wins stage two ahead of Levi Leipheimer who keeps the overall lead for Team Mellow Johnny's.

(team exergy) 0:07:31
70 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia) 0:07:38
71 Andrew Guptill (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:07:47
72 Nathaniel English (Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM) 0:07:48
73 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:07:58
74 Clay Murfet (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 0:08:03
75 Sid Taberlay (California Giant/Specialized) 0:08:25
76 Peter Latham (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:08:26
77 Tom Peterson (DZ Nuts) 0:09:11
78 Wamsley Kyle (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:09:38
79 Nick Walker (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 0:09:43
80 Zachary Davies (Groove Subaru Cycling Team) 0:09:47
81 Éric Boily (SPIDERTECH powered by) 0:09:48
82 Kris Lunning (Above Category Racing) 0:10:29
83 James Stemper (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by) 0:10:35
84 Cody O'reilly (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:11:19
85 Justin Spinelli (Team Pista Palace) 0:11:42
86 Christopher Aten (Bicycle Haus Racing) 0:12:49
87 Roman Kilun (UnitedHealthcare Professional) 0:13:39
88 Andrew Randell (SPIDERTECH powered by) 0:13:43
89 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant/Specialized) 0:14:02
90 Neil Coleman (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro) 0:14:05
91 Morgan Schmitt (UnitedHealthcare Professional) 0:14:25
92 Mike Mathis (RideClean p/b Patentit.com) 0:15:55
93 Ben Day (Fly V Australia) 0:15:59
94 Evan Hyde (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro) 0:18:57
95 Pat Caro (Bike Religion) 0:19:14
96 Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande) 0:19:17
97 Jason Mccartney (Team Mellow Johnny's) 0:19:37
98 Sergio Hernandez (NOW-MS Society) 0:20:25
99 Keck Baker (Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma)
100 Mike Northey (Rubicon-ORBEA) 0:21:14
101 Cameron Cogburn (CCB/Wheelworks) 0:21:21
102 Travis Mccabe (Bicycle Haus Racing) 0:21:27
103 Mike Tettleton (Bike Religion) 0:22:06
104 Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande) 0:22:23
105 Cody Stevenson (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling)
106 Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1) 0:23:11
107 Adam Carr (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling) 0:24:24
108 Taylor Phinney (Trek Livestrong) 0:24:59
109 David Harward (Canyon Bicycles) 0:25:09
110 Eric Marcotte (Team Pista Palace) 0:25:22
111 Joey Rossskopf (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By) 0:25:35
112 Michael Stone (Hincapie Development) 0:25:42
113 Charly Vives (SPIDERTECH powered by) 0:25:52
114 Lambert Lemay (SPIDERTECH powered by)
115 Chris Stuart (team exergy)
116 Ivan Dominguez (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:26:00
117 Colt Trant (Matrix/RBM) 0:26:09
118 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 0:26:38
119 Nathan Wilson (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:26:53
120 Diego Yepez (Bike religion) 0:28:11
121 Quinn Keogh (Rubicon-ORBEA) 0:28:52
122 Joshua Bartlett (Rubicon-ORBEA) 0:29:28
123 Chirs Carr (GS Boulder/Trek) 0:29:29
124 Matty Rice (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro) 0:31:24
125 William Dugan (Team Type 1) 0:32:16
126 Mike Sohm (Canyon Bicycles)
127 James Lanham (Moontoast Racing) 0:32:44
128 Mark Batty (SPIDERTECH powered by) 0:34:25
129 Roman Van Uden (Rubicon-ORBEA) 0:34:26
130 Paul Ward (Atlantic Velo present by Sano Bici) 0:34:32
131 Anthony Lang (Cambiamento D'Andaturo-Team) 0:35:58
132 Corey Steinbrecher (Team Pista Palace) 0:36:10
133 Julian Martinez (California Giant/Specialized) 0:36:11
134 Stefano Barberi (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by)
135 Mark Hekman (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By)
136 Eddy Kwon 0:36:35
137 Nick Keough (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by) 0:37:05
138 Aaron Heun (Bike Religion) 0:37:26
139 Chris Hong (team exergy) 0:38:54
140 Colby Elliot (Bike Religion) 0:39:04
141 Corey Farrell (NOW-MS Society) 0:40:13
142 Daniel Rooke (AZPhalt Cycling) 0:40:14
143 Scott Wenzel (Curve Inc.) 0:41:39
144 Tucker Olander (Veloforma p/b Bryne Invent) 0:42:39
145 Kolt Bates (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)

Pages

Recently read articles

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment