2010 Tour of the Gila Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/29/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour of the Gila Results - Stage 2

Amaran wins stage two ahead of Levi Leipheimer who keeps the overall lead for Team Mellow Johnny's.

(NOW-MS Society)
168 Kenneth Hanson (Team Type 1)
169 Brian Cornelius (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing)
170 John David Coppin (Black & White Cycling)
171 Tiago Depaula (DEPAULA RACING)

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Levi Leipheimer (Team Mellow Johnny's)       07:13:16
2 Tom Danielson (DZ Nuts) 0:00:27
3 Cesar Grajales (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro) 0:00:33
4 Phillip Zajicek (Fly V Australia)
5 Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:00:35
6 Andrew Talansky (California Giant/Specialized) 0:00:55
7 David Zabriskie (DZ Nuts) 0:00:58
8 Chris Baldwin (UnitedHealthcare Professional) 0:01:04
9 Alex Hagman (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro) 0:01:21
10 Jai Crawford (Fly V Australia) 0:01:30
11 Patrick Mccarty (Matrix/RBM) 0:01:33
12 Marc De Maar (UnitedHealthcare Professional)
13 Paul Mach (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:01:41
14 Alex Howes (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 0:01:45
15 Burke Swindlehurst (teamgive Presented by) 0:01:46
16 Corey Collier (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro)
17 Max Jenkins (UnitedHealthcare Professional) 0:01:58
18 Taylor Shelden (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team)
19 Benjamin King (Trek Livestrong) 0:01:59
20 Floyd Landis (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro) 0:02:08
21 Darren Lill (Fly V Australia) 0:02:09
22 Michael Olheiser (Moontoast Racing) 0:02:11
23 Brad White (UnitedHealthcare Professional) 0:02:22
24 Robert Britton (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:02:24
25 Lance Armstrong (Team Mellow Johnny's) 0:02:26
26 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:02:32
27 Rory Sutherland (UnitedHealthcare Professional)
28 Jonathan Baker (Groove Subaru Cycling Team) 0:02:35
29 Jacob Rytlewski (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by) 0:02:39
30 Ben Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:02:43
31 Andy Jacques-Maynes (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:02:57
32 Andres Diaz (RaceMenu.com) 0:03:10
33 David Glick (RideClean p/b PatentIt.com) 0:03:13
34 Phil Gaimon (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by) 0:03:18
35 Matt Cooke (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By) 0:03:21
36 Jason Donald (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro) 0:03:29
37 Lachlan Morton (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team)
38 Julian Kyer (Trek Livestrong) 0:03:38
39 Darren Rolfe (Fly V Australia) 0:03:44
40 Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 0:03:51
41 Danny Summerhill (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 0:04:16
42 Alex Dowsett (Trek Livestrong) 0:04:19
43 Aaron Pool (Fuji Test Team) 0:04:35
44 Jesse Moore (California Giant/Specialized) 0:04:39
45 Peter Salon (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 0:04:49
46 Chris Winn (Team Rio Grande) 0:05:00
47 Carson Miller (Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent) 0:05:02
48 Ben King (Trek Livestrong) 0:05:05
49 Brad Winn (Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank) 0:05:09
50 Scott Tietzel (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled By) 0:05:10
51 Ian Gray (Team Rio Grande) 0:05:11
52 Ignacio Pereyra (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:05:12
53 James Mattis (California Giant/Specialized) 0:05:19
54 Jesse Sergent (Trek Livestrong)
55 Thomas Rabou (Team Type 1) 0:05:23
56 Taylor Kneuven (Adageo Energy Elite) 0:05:42
57 Patrick Bevin (Rubicon-ORBEA) 0:05:57
58 Brad Bingham (Team Rio Grande) 0:06:01
59 Corey Carlson (Trek Bicycle Store) 0:06:04
60 Chase Pinkham (Trek Livestrong) 0:06:45
61 Caleb Fairly (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 0:06:47
62 Walker Savidge (Holowesko Partners Cycling Team) 0:06:49
63 Marsh Cooper (Rubicon-ORBEA) 0:07:02
64 Nick Waite (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by) 0:07:03
65 David Tanner (Fly V Australia) 0:07:04
66 Alister Ratcliff (BikeReg.com / Cannondale) 0:07:16
67 Nick Frey (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita) 0:07:24
68 Chris Monteleone (KENDA Pro Cycling presented by) 0:07:28
69 Kevin Rowe

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment