2010 Tour of the Gila Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/28/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour of the Gila Results - Stage 1

Levi Leipheimer win stage 1 for Team Mellow Johnny's.

Religion) 0:22:07
159 James Wingert (Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam) 0:22:36
160 Adam Carr (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling)
161 Tucker Olander (Veloforma P/B Bryne Invent) 0:22:47
162 Nathan Wilson (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv) 0:22:56
163 Kai Applequist (Team Exergy)
164 Connor Spencer (Metromint Cycling) 0:23:01
165 Brandon Lynch (Team Exergy) 0:23:28
166 Nicholaus Schreiber (Landis/Trek) 0:24:23
167 Corey Farrell (Now-Ms Society) 0:24:54
168 Scott Wenzel (Curve Inc.) 0:26:03
169 Brian Cornelius (Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 0:28:57
170 Matt Anderson (Fitzgeralds) 0:30:32
171 Eric Losak (Bike Religion) 0:30:51
172 Joe Lewis (Groove Subaru Cycling Team) 0:31:15
173 David Brockbank (Canyon Bicycles) 0:33:09
174 Chris Hillier (Colavita Racing Inc.) 0:34:08
175 Anthony Lang (Cambiamento D'andaturo-) 0:34:10
176 Jason Allen (Rubicon-Orbea) 0:38:40
177 Travis Sherman (Moontoast/Tristar) 0:55:37

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Levi Leipheimer (Team Mellow Johnny's)       03:48:18
2 Tom Danielson (DZ Nuts) 0:00:10
3 Cesar Grajales (Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro) 0:00:16
4 Phillip Zajicek (Fly V Australia)
5 Andrew Talansky (California Giant/Specialized) 0:00:38
6 David Zabriskie (DZ Nuts) 0:00:41
7 Luis Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita)
8 Alex Hagman (Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro)
9 Chris Baldwin (Unitedhealthcare Professional) 0:00:47
10 Jai Crawford (Fly V Australia) 0:00:50
11 Burke Swindlehurst (Teamgive Presented By) 0:01:06
12 Corey Collier (Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro)
13 Patrick Mccarty (Matrix/Rbm) 0:01:16
14 Marc De Maar (Unitedhealthcare Professional)
15 Benjamin King (Trek Livestrong) 0:01:21
16 Paul Mach (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:01:24
17 Max Jenkins (Unitedhealthcare Professional) 0:01:28
18 Alex Howes (Holowesko Partners Cycling)
19 Floyd Landis (Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro)
20 Taylor Shelden (Holowesko Partners Cycling) 0:01:41
21 Michael Olheiser (Moontoast Racing)
22 Lance Armstrong (Team Mellow Johnny's) 0:01:46
23 Brad White (Unitedhealthcare Professional) 0:01:52
24 Darren Lill (Fly V Australia)
25 Tyler Wren (Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita)
26 Jacob (Jake) Rytlewski (Kenda Pro Cycling Presented) 0:01:59
27 Jonathan Baker (Groove Subaru Cycling Team) 0:02:05
28 Carson Miller 0:02:09
29 Jesse Moore (California Giant/Specialized)
30 Phil Gaimon (Kenda Pro Cycling Presented) 0:02:15
31 Rory Sutherland (Unitedhealthcare Professional)
32 Andres Diaz (Racemenu.Com)
33 David Glick (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)
34 Tim Roe (Trek Livestrong)
35 Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:02:26
36 Lachlan Morton (Holowesko Partners Cycling)
37 Darren Rolfe (Fly V Australia) 0:02:46
38 Matt Cooke (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled) 0:02:53
39 Christian Helmig (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
40 Julian Kyer (Trek Livestrong) 0:02:58
41 Jason Donald (Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro) 0:03:12
42 Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:03:19
43 Jonathan Awerbuch (Team Exergy) 0:03:32
44 Ignacio Pereyra (Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita) 0:03:35
45 Danny Summerhill (Holowesko Partners Cycling) 0:03:39
46 Aaron Pool (Fuji Test Team) 0:03:44
47 James Mattis (California Giant/Specialized) 0:03:51
48 Peter Salon (Holowesko Partners Cycling)
49 Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande) 0:03:58
50 Ben King (Trek Livestrong) 0:04:02
51 Alex Dowsett (Trek Livestrong)
52 Chris Winn (Team Rio Grande)
53 Brad Winn (Primal Racing P/B 1St Bank) 0:04:06
54 Scott Tietzel (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled) 0:04:12
55 Ian Gray (Team Rio Grande) 0:04:20
56 Jared Gilyard (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com) 0:04:44
57 Taylor Kneuven (Adageo Energy Elite)
58 Jesse Sergent (Trek Livestrong) 0:05:02
59 Patrick Bevin (Rubicon-Orbea) 0:05:06
60 Brad Bingham (Team Rio Grande)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment