2010 Tour of the Gila Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/28/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour of the Gila Results - Stage 1

Levi Leipheimer win stage 1 for Team Mellow Johnny's.

80 Alister Ratcliff (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale) 0:06:13
81 Nick Waite (Kenda Pro Cycling Presented) 0:06:23
82 Chris Monteleone (Kenda Pro Cycling Presented) 0:06:33
83 Peter Latham (Bissell Pro Cycling)
84 Éric Boily (Spidertech Powered By) 0:06:38
85 David Tanner (Fly V Australia) 0:06:47
86 Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande)
87 Charles Dionne (Fly V Australia)
88 Cody Stevenson (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling)
89 Mike Tettleton (Bike Religion)
90 Nathaniel English (Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam)
91 Jonathan Garcia (Team Rio Grande) 0:06:54
92 Justin Spinelli (Team Pista Palace) 0:07:07
93 Andrew Guptill (Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita)
94 Nick Frey (Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita)
95 Tom Peterson (DZ Nuts) 0:07:35
96 Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1)
97 James Williamson (Bike Religion)
98 Zachary Davies (Groove Subaru Cycling Team) 0:07:59
99 Taylor Phinney (Trek Livestrong) 0:09:26
100 Nick Walker (Holowesko Partners Cycling)
101 Joshua Bartlett (Rubicon-Orbea)
102 Cody O'reilly (Bissell Pro Cycling)
103 Kris Lunning (Above Category Racing)
104 James Stemper (Kenda Pro Cycling Presented) 0:09:32
105 Wamsley Kyle (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:09:33
106 Joey Rossskopf (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled) 0:10:16
107 Charly Vives (Spidertech Powered By)
108 Lambert-Lemay (Spidertech Powered By)
109 Chris Stuart (Team Exergy)
110 Victor Riquelme (Trisports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 0:10:31
111 Ivan Dominguez (Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita) 0:10:41
112 Chris Hong (Team Exergy) 0:11:05
113 Clay Murfet (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)
114 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team) 0:11:19
115 Matty Rice (Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro) 0:11:22
116 Jeff Zygo (Mvp Health Care Cycling) 0:11:40
117 Christopher Aten (Bicycle Haus Racing) 0:11:46
118 Corey Steinbrecher (Team Pista Palace) 0:12:14
119 John David Coppin (Black & White Cycling)
120 Morgan Schmitt (Unitedhealthcare Professional) 0:12:37
121 James Lanham (Moontoast Racing) 0:12:52
122 Diego Yepez (Bike Religion)
123 Andrew Randell (Spidertech Powered By)
124 Osvaldo Olmos (California Giant/Specialized) 0:12:59
125 Roman Kilun (Unitedhealthcare Professional)
126 Neil Coleman (Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro) 0:13:02
127 Danny Heeley (Now-Ms Society) 0:13:15
128 Quinn Keogh (Rubicon-Orbea) 0:13:33
129 Chirs Carr (Gs Boulder/Trek) 0:13:53
130 Anthony Colby (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda) 0:14:18
131 Julian Martinez (California Giant/Specialized) 0:14:28
132 Stefano Barberi (Kenda Pro Cycling Presented)
133 Mark Hekman (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled)
134 Pat Caro (Bike Religion) 0:14:39
135 Mike Mathis (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com) 0:14:52
136 Eddy Kwon
137 Ben Day (Fly V Australia) 0:15:02
138 Jason Mccartney (Team Mellow Johnny's)
139 Kenneth Hanson (Team Type 1)
140 Chuck Coyle (Groove Subaru Cycling Team) 0:15:20
141 Jamey Driscoll (Jamis Sutter Home P/B Colavita)
142 Luca Ortolani (Ihc Pissei) 0:15:22
143 Will Hoffarth (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled) 0:15:49
144 William Dugan (Team Type 1) 0:16:40
145 Mike Sohm (Canyon Bicycles)
146 Evan Hyde (Ouch-Bahati Foundation Pro) 0:17:54
147 Eugene Boronow (Racemenu.Com) 0:18:31
148 Tiago Depaula (Depaula Racing)
149 Daniel Rooke (Azphalt Cycling)
150 Mark Batty (Spidertech Powered By) 0:18:49
151 Colby Elliot (Bike Religion) 0:18:51
152 Paul Ward (Atlantic Velo Present By Sano) 0:18:56
153 Roman Van Uden (Rubicon-Orbea) 0:19:07
154 Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Lsv) 0:19:50
155 Cameron Cogburn (Ccb/Wheelworks)
156 Jonathan Chodroff (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda) 0:20:06
157 Nick Keough (Kenda Pro Cycling Presented) 0:21:46
158 Aaron Heun (Bike

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment