2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

News & Results

06/20/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

Team HTC-COlumbia's Tony Martin wins 2010 Tour de Suisse time trial; Frank Schleck wins 2010 Tour de Suisse ahead of Lance Armstrong (Team RadiioShack).

65 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:07
66 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
67 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
68 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 0:03:08
69 Edouard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:09
70 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana 0:03:11
71 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
72 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:03:13
73 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
74 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:14
75 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:17
76 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:22
77 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
78 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:23
79 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:25
80 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
81 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 0:03:26
82 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:03:27
83 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:30
84 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:32
85 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 0:03:33
86 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
87 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:03:37
88 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:41
89 Yevgeni Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana 0:03:42
90 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:44
91 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:46
92 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:48
93 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:52
94 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:55
95 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:04
96 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:06
97 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:04:08
98 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:09
99 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:04:15
100 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:04:17
101 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:19
102 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:04:21
103 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
104 Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:04:24
105 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:04:27
106 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:04:41
107 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:04:52
108 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:05:05
109 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 0:05:10
110 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:05:11
111 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux 0:05:19
112 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:05:25
113 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:05:27
114 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:40
115 Noè Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto 0:07:12
DNS Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
DNS Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
DNS Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
DNS Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
DNS Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
DNS Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
DNS Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
HD Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team

Final overall rankings:
1 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank       35:02:00
2 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:12
3 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:17
4 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:23
5 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:27
6 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
7 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:33
8 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:00:48
9 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha 0:01:09
10 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:01:14
11 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:20
12 Thomas Lövkvist

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment