2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

News & Results

06/20/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

Team HTC-COlumbia's Tony Martin wins 2010 Tour de Suisse time trial; Frank Schleck wins 2010 Tour de Suisse ahead of Lance Armstrong (Team RadiioShack).

June 20, 2010: Tour of Switzerland / Tour de Suisse 2010: Liestal - Liestal (26.5 km individual time trial):
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia       00:32:21
2 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:17
3 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:29
4 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:48
5 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
6 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:00:52
7 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
8 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:57
9 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:02
10 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:07
11 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 0:01:09
12 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:14
13 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
14 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:01:20
15 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:21
16 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:22
17 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
18 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:01:26
19 Luis Leòn Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:32
20 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:33
21 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:39
22 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:43
23 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:51
24 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:52
25 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:53
26 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:01:54
27 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack 0:01:56
28 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
29 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:59
30 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 0:02:01
31 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:09
32 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:02:11
33 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:12
34 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
35 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:13
36 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:14
37 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:17
38 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
39 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:19
40 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
41 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha
42 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:23
43 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:24
44 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:02:25
45 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:02:28
46 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
47 Martijn Maaskant NEd Garmin - Transitions (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
48 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:02:29
49 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:37
50 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo
51 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:41
53 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:42
54 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 0:02:43
55 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:51
56 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
57 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack
58 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:53
59 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:55
60 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:57
61 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 0:03:00
62 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:02
63 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:04
64 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment