2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/18/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 7

Marcus Burghardt strikes again for Team BMC Racing; Robert Gesink keeps overall 2010 Tour de Suisse lead.

Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:33:25
71 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:33:34
72 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:33:54
73 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:36:13
74 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia 0:36:56
75 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:37:01
76 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux 0:37:12
77 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:37:41
78 Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:37:48
79 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:38:13
80 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:38:20
81 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:39:17
82 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia 0:39:21
83 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:40:19
84 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:40:36
85 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 0:40:40
86 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:42:10
87 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:42:36
88 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:43:28
89 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:44:51
90 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 0:44:58
91 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:45:32
92 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 0:45:38
93 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:45:56
94 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 0:46:12
95 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 0:46:15
96 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:46:34
97 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:46:41
98 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:47:36
99 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 0:47:44
100 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:47:52
101 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:48:31
102 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 0:49:17
103 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:49:24
104 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:49:49
105 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:50:01
106 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:51:07
107 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 0:51:24
108 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha 0:51:50
109 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:51:59
110 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:53:39
111 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 0:55:03
112 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 0:55:50
113 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
114 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team 0:57:45
115 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:58:10
116 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:59:14
117 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:59:27
118 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:00:51
119 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:01:07
120 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 1:01:15
121 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 1:02:27
122 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 1:02:42
123 Yevgeni Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana 1:02:47
124 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:03:12
125 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
126 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack 1:03:37
127 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 1:03:53
128 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack 1:04:22
129 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 1:04:26
130 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram 1:06:19
131 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 1:07:03
132 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 1:07:14
133 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 1:08:25
134 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:09:23
135 Noè Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto 1:09:36
136 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:10:47
137 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:13:45
138 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment