2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 7

News & Results

06/18/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 7

Marcus Burghardt strikes again for Team BMC Racing; Robert Gesink keeps overall 2010 Tour de Suisse lead.

Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank
73 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
74 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
75 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
76 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
77 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
78 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana
79 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
80 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
81 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
82 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
83 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
84 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
85 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
86 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
87 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
88 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
89 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
90 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
91 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
92 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
93 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
94 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
95 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack
96 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
97 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
98 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
99 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
100 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team
101 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
102 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:05:35
103 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 0:05:44
104 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
105 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:59
106 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:06:36
107 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
108 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:06:40
109 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
110 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:07:23
111 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:08:55
112 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
113 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
114 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
115 Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
116 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
117 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
118 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha
119 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
120 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
121 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
122 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
123 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:13:29
124 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
125 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
126 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack
127 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
128 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
129 Noè Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto
130 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
131 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
132 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
133 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
134 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
135 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
136 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
137 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
138 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
139 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:14:35
DNF Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
DNF Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto

Overall rankings after stage 7:
1 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank       30:15:59
2 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:29
3 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:36
4 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment