2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

News & Results

06/14/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 3

Frank Schleck wins stage 3 of 2010 Tour de Suisse; Tony Martin takes overall lead.

Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
73 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
74 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
75 Gian-Paolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
76 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
77 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:02:17
79 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha 0:03:00
80 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
81 Alexandre Pliuschin MOL Team Katusha 0:03:06
82 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:08
83 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:03:09
84 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
85 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
86 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:26
87 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
88 José-Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
89 Loyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:04:58
91 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 0:06:14
92 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
93 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
95 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:07:12
96 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 0:07:36
97 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:08:31
98 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:52
99 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:10:00
100 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
101 Noè Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto
102 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
103 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
104 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
105 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
106 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
107 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
108 Yevgeni Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana
109 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
110 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo
111 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
112 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
113 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia
114 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
115 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
116 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
117 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
118 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
119 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
120 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
121 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
122 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux
123 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:10:05
124 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
125 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
126 Jaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
127 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
128 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack
129 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
130 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
131 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
132 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
133 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
134 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
135 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
136 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
137 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack
138 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
139 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
140 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team
141 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 0:17:59
142 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
143 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
144 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
145 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
146 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
147 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
148 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
149

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment