2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/13/2010| 0 comments
by

2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

Heinrich Haussler (Cervelo TestTeam) sprints to stage win in 2010 Tour de Suisse; Fabian Cancellara maintains overall lead.

56 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
57 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:44
58 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:00:46
59 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
60 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:47
61 Gian-Paolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:00:49
62 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:50
63 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
64 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:51
65 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:00:54
66 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana 0:00:59
67 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:40
68 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha 0:02:12
69 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 0:02:18
70 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
71 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:21
72 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:27
73 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:30
74 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:33
75 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:34
76 Alexandre Pliuschin MOL Team Katusha 0:02:35
77 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 0:02:40
78 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:42
79 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:02:44
80 José-Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:45
81 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 0:02:46
82 Rui Albert Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:49
83 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
84 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:09
85 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux 0:03:11
86 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana 0:03:12
87 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:03:23
88 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:03:43
89 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:45
90 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:47
91 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:49
92 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
93 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:50
94 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:03:52
95 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
96 Loyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
97 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
98 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:54
99 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
100 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:55
101 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:03:56
103 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia 0:04:00
104 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:04:01
105 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 0:04:04
106 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
107 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:04:06
108 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:04:09
109 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:04:12
110 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:04:13
111 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:04:16
112 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
113 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:04:22
114 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
115 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:04:24
116 Jaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
117 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:04:26
118 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:29
119 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:06:02
120 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step 0:06:20
121 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 0:06:25
122 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 0:06:28
123 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:06:31
124 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:06:32
125

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment