2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/13/2010| 0 comments
by

2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

Heinrich Haussler (Cervelo TestTeam) sprints to stage win in 2010 Tour de Suisse; Fabian Cancellara maintains overall lead.

Team Milram
153 Dominique Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
154 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 0:10:57
155 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
156 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
157 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack
158 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo
159 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
160 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
161 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
162 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
163 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
164 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
165 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
166 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team 0:14:58
DNF Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank       04:35:37
2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:01
3 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:03
4 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:00:10
5 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:11
6 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:12
7 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:13
8 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
9 Nicolas Jona Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:14
10 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:15
11 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:00:18
12 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
13 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:19
14 Joaqui Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:20
15 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:21
16 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
17 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:22
18 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
19 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:23
20 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
22 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:24
23 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
24 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:25
25 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:00:26
26 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
27 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:27
28 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
29 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
30 José Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:28
31 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
32 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
33 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:29
34 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
35 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
36 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:30
37 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
38 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:32
39 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
40 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Radioshack
41 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
42 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:34
43 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:35
44 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:36
45 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:00:37
46 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
47 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
48 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:38
49 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
50 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
51 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
52 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:39
53 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:40
54 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:00:41
55 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment