2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/12/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

Fabian Cancellara motors to prologue win; Lance Armstrong finishes 00:29 back in wet conditions.

Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
122 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo
123 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
124 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
125 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:00:56
126 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:57
127 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana 0:00:59
128 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack
129 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
130 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
131 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:00
132 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:01:03
133 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
134 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:05
135 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
136 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:06
137 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:01:07
138 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
139 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
140 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
141 Yevgeni Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana 0:01:09
142 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:10
143 Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:01:13
144 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia
145 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
146 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
147 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 0:01:14
148 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
149 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:15
150 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
151 Jaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
152 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux 0:01:16
153 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:01:17
154 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
155 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 0:01:20
156 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
157 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:21
158 Noè Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto
159 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:01:24
160 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
161 Jeremie Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:26
162 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:28
163 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux
164 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:33
165 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:01:40
166 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:41
167 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto 0:01:43

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment