2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/12/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

Fabian Cancellara motors to prologue win; Lance Armstrong finishes 00:29 back in wet conditions.

(Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
50 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
51 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:31
52 Dominique Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:32
53 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
54 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
55 Andreas Kloden (Ger) Team Radioshack
56 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
58 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:33
59 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:34
60 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
61 Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:35
62 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
63 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:36
64 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
65 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:37
66 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
67 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:38
68 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
69 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
70 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
71 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
72 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
73 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:39
74 Alexandre Pliuschin MOL Team Katusha 0:00:40
75 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team
76 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
77 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
78 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
79 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:41
80 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto
81 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
82 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
83 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
84 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:00:43
85 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
86 Loyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
88 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:44
89 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 0:00:45
90 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
91 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:46
92 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
93 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
95 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:47
96 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
97 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
98 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
99 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
100 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
101 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
102 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:49
103 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
104 Gian-Paolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
105 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:50
106 José-Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
107 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
108 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
109 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 0:00:51
110 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
111 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
112 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
113 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:52
114 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
115 Rui Albert Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:54
116 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha
117 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
118 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
119 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
120 Edouard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:55
121

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment