2010 Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/9/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 3

Tom Boonen wins stage three ahead of Heinrich Haussler; Wouter Mol leads overall.

Februar 9, 2010: Dukhan - Mesaieed (137 km):
1 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step       03:01:39
2 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam
3 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
4 Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
5 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
6 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
7 Taylor Phinney (USA) Trek Livestrong
8 Bobbie Traksel (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
9 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions
10 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
11 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
12 Juan Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
13 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
14 Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
15 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
16 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
17 Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
18 Russel Downing (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team
19 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
20 Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2R-La Mondiale
21 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo TestTeam
22 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
23 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
24 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Katusha
25 Luis-Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
26 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
27 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
28 Julien Berard (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
29 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
30 Nicolaï Trussov (Rus) Katusha
31 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo TestTeam
32 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
33 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo TestTeam
34 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
35 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Katusha
36 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
37 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Katusha
38 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
39 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
40 Jérémy Hunt (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
41 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Katusha
42 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
44 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
45 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
46 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
47 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Pro Cycling Team
48 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Pro Cycling Team
49 Justin Williams (USA) Trek Livestrong
50 Styn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha
51 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
52 Francesco Chicchi (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
53 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
54 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
55 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
56 Zahner Simon (Swi) BMC Racing Team
57 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
58 Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
59 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
60 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
61 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
62 Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
63 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Pro Cycling Team
64 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
65 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
66 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale
67 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
68 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Ag2R-La Mondiale
69 Ben Gastauer (Lux) Ag2R-La Mondiale
70 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
71 Romain Matheou (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
72 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
73 Ben King (USA) Trek Livestrong
74 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
75 Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing Team
76 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
77 Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment