2010 Tour of Oman Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/16/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour of Oman Results - Stage 3

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Team Sky) wins stage three and increases overall race lead.

Rollin (Can) Cervélo Test Team
15 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
17 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
18 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
19 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
20 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
21 John Murphy (USA) BMC Racing Team
22 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
23 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
24 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
25 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
26 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
27 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
28 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
29 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
30 Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
31 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma - Lotto
32 Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
33 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
34 Rony Martias (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
35 Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
36 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
37 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervélo Test Team
38 Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
39 Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
40 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
41 Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
42 Gert Dockx (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
43 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
44 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha
45 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
46 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
47 Wim De Vocht (Bel) Team Milram
48 Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
49 Roger Kluge (Ger) Team Milram
50 Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
51 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
52 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
53 Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
54 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank
55 Geert Steurs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
56 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
57 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Team Katusha
58 Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
59 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
60 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Pro Cycling Team
61 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
62 Leigh Howard (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
63 Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
65 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
66 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
67 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo
68 Kenny De Ketele (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
69 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
70 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
71 Danny Pate (USA) Garmin - Transitions
72 Steven Van Vooren (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
73 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
75 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
76 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
77 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
78 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
79 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions
80 Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram
81 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur - Sojasun
82 Joaquin Novoa (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
83 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
84 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
85

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment