2010 Tour of Flanders Results

News & Results

04/4/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour of Flanders Results

Fabian Cancellara wins the 2010 Tour of Flanders / Ronde van Vlaanderen ahead of Tom Boonen and Philippe Gilbert.

Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
75 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
76 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
77 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
78 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team
79 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom
80 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step
81 Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Team Radioshack
82 Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
83 Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil - Shimano
84 Ian Stannard (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
85 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
86 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
87 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
88 Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
89 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
90 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
91 Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
92 Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
93 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
94 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
95 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
DNF Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
DNF Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Scott Davis (Aus) Astana
DNF Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
DNF Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana
DNF Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
DNF Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
DNF Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
DNF Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
DNF Vidal Celis Zabala (Spa) Footon-Servetto
DNF Thomas Patrick Faiers (GBr) Footon-Servetto
DNF Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto
DNF Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
DNF David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
DNF Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux
DNF Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
DNF Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
DNF Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux
DNF Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
DNF Alfredo Balloni (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Adam Blyth (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
DNF Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Svein Tuft

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment