2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 5

News & Results

05/2/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 5

Alejandro Valverde wins final stage and 2010 Tour de Romandie.

Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:20:03
74 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:29:40
75 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
DNS Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
DNS Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNS Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
DNS Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNS Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
DNF José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DNF Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo TestTeam
DNF Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
DNF Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
DNF Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
DNF Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
DNF Scott Davis (Aus) Astana
DNF Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam
DNF Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
DNF Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervélo TestTeam
DNF Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
DNF Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
DNF Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step
DNF Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
DNF Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha
DNF Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Cardoso M A L (Por) Footon-Servetto
DNF Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
DNF Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
DNF Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
DNF Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
DNF Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
DNF Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
DNF Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNF Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
DNF Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
DNF Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
DNF Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin - Transitions
DSQ Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
DSQ Noe Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto

Overall rankings after stage 5:
1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne       17:37:55
2 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:11
3 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:00:21
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:35
5 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:42
6 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:00:52
7 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 0:01:16
8 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:27
9 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam 0:01:28
10 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:34
11 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:10
12 Christophe

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment