2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/30/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

Team Saxo Bank's Richie Porte powers to time trial win; HTC-Columbia's Michael Rogers takes overall race lead.

Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:45
50 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:50
51 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:01:53
52 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:54
53 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:58
54 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:04
55 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:02:06
56 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:07
57 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank 0:02:08
58 Alexsandre Diachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:02:17
59 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:20
60 Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
61 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:28
62 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo TestTeam 0:02:29
63 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:30
64 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:31
65 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:32
66 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
67 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:02:33
68 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
69 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:37
70 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:45
71 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
72 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:47
73 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:51
74 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:02:52
75 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:55
76 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:02
77 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:04
78 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:07
79 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:08
80 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:03:13
81 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:14
82 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:16
83 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:03:17
84 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:03:22
85 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:03:27
86 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:29
87 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:30
88 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:31
89 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:38
90 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:39
91 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
92 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:56
93 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:02
94 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:04:09
95 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:04:32
96 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:36
97 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:49
98 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam 0:05:16
97 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:49
98 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam 0:05:16
99 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:33
100 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:11:41
101 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:11:46
102 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:11:51
103 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:12:13
104 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:12:15
105 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:12:35
106 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:12:47
107 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:12:50
108 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 0:12:59
109 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:13:02
110 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:13:05
111 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Team Katusha 0:13:06
112 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step 0:13:08
113 Davide Appolonio (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment