2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/30/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

Team Saxo Bank's Richie Porte powers to time trial win; HTC-Columbia's Michael Rogers takes overall race lead.

Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:22
67 Alexsandre Diachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:02:24
68 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:28
69 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:30
70 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:30
71 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:30
72 Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:31
73 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:32
74 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step 0:02:34
75 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo TestTeam 0:02:34
76 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:37
77 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:37
78 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:39
79 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:40
80 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:02:41
81 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:45
82 Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:45
83 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:45
84 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:02:46
85 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:47
86 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:02:47
87 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:49
88 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:57
89 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:59
90 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:00
91 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:01
92 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:02
93 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:02
94 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:04
95 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:03:10
96 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:11
97 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:12
98 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:03:13
99 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:03:15
100 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:17
101 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:19
102 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:03:20
103 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:22
104 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:27
105 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:28
106 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:03:30
107 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:32
108 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:32
109 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:34
110 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:03:34
111 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:41
112 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 0:03:42
113 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:42
114 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:43
115 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:45
116 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:46
117 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:03:47
118 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:03:48
119 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:03:49
120 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:03:50
121 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:52
122 Davide Appolonio (Ita) Cervelo TestTeam 0:03:55
123 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:03:56
124 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:03:59
125 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:04:00
126 Serge Pauwels (Ned) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:02
127 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:04:07
128 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 0:04:08
129 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:08
130 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:04:09
131 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:04:11
132 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:04:16
133 Matthew Busche

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment