2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/30/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 3

Team Saxo Bank's Richie Porte powers to time trial win; HTC-Columbia's Michael Rogers takes overall race lead.

3rd stage of 64th Tour de Romandie

Australian Richie Porte of team Saxo Bank

April 30, 2010: Tour de Romandie / Tour of Romandy 2010: Moudon - Moudon (24 km individual time trial):
1 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank       00:30:54
2 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:26
3 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:27
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:29
5 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:00:31
6 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:32
7 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:00:36
8 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:52
9 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:55
10 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack 0:00:59
11 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:02
12 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:06
13 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam 0:01:10
14 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:11
15 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:14
16 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:17
17 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:19
18 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:21
19 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:22
20 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:01:23
21 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:26
22 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:27
23 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 0:01:28
24 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:29
25 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:30
26 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:32
27 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:34
28 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:01:35
29 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 0:01:35
30 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:36
31 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:36
32 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:36
33 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:01:36
34 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:36
35 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:38
36 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:01:39
37 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:42
38 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:01:42
39 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:43
40 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:44
41 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:01:44
42 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Team Katusha 0:01:47
43 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:48
44 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:50
45 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:51
46 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:54
47 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank 0:01:54
48 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:55
49 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:55
50 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:55
51 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:56
52 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:57
53 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:01:59
54 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:00
55 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:00
56 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam 0:02:02
57 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:02:08
58 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:11
59 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:02:13
60 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:17
61 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:17
62 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 0:02:18
63 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:02:19
64 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:20
65 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank 0:02:20
66

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment