2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/29/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 2

Mark Cavendish shows great form by winning stage two of the 2010 Tour of Romandy.

Professional Cycling Team
77 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
78 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
79 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
80 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
81 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
82 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
83 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack
84 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
86 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
87 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
88 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
89 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo TestTeam
90 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
91 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
92 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
93 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
94 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
95 Alexsandre Diachenko (Kaz) Astana
96 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam
97 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
98 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
99 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
100 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam
101 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
102 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
103 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
104 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
105 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
106 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
107 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
108 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions
109 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:20
110 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:13
111 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:32
112 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
113 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
114 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
115 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:10
116 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:02:59
117 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:07:32
118 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 0:10:53
119 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
120 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
121 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step
122 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
123 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
124 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
125 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
126 Serge Pauwels (Ned) Sky Professional Cycling Team
127 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack
128 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
129 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin - Transitions
130 Noe Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto
131 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack
132 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
133 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
134 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
135 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
136 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
137 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
138 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
139 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
140 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
141 Scott Davis (Aus) Astana
142 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
143 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
144 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam
145 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
146 Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
147 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
148 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
149 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Team Katusha
150 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
151 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
152 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
153 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment