2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/29/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 2

Mark Cavendish shows great form by winning stage two of the 2010 Tour of Romandy.

HTC Columbia's British rider Mark Cavendish

April 29, 2010: Tour de Romandie / Tour of Romandy 2010: Freiburg - Freiburg (172 km):
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia       04:28:59
2 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
3 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
4 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
5 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo
6 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
7 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
8 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
10 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
11 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
12 Davide Appolonio (Ita) Cervelo TestTeam
13 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
14 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
15 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
17 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
18 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
19 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
20 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
21 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo
22 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
23 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
24 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
25 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
26 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
27 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
28 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
29 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
30 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
31 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
32 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
33 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
34 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
35 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
36 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
37 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam
38 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
39 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
40 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
41 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank
42 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
43 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
44 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
45 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
46 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
47 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
48 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
49 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
50 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
51 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
52 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
53 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
54 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
55 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack
56 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
57 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
58 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack
59 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
60 Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
61 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
63 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
64 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
65 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack
66 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
67 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
68 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
69 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
70 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
71 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
72 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
73 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
74 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha
75 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
76 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment