2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/28/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 1

Peter Sagan wins stage one and takes overall lead.

155 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
156 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
DNS Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto
DNS Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
DNS Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo       04:55:29
2 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:09
3 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:12
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
5 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:14
6 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:15
7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
8 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
9 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
10 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:16
11 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
12 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:17
13 Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
14 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha
15 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
16 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
17 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
18 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:18
19 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:00:19
20 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
21 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
22 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
23 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
24 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:20
25 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
26 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
27 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
28 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:21
29 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
30 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
31 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack
32 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
33 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
34 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
35 Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
36 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
37 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:00:22
38 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
39 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
40 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
41 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
42 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
43 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam
44 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:23
45 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step
46 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
47 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
48 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
49 Andre Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:24
50 Bjoern Schroeder (Ger) Team Milram
51 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
52 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:25
53 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
54 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
55 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
56 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
57 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
58 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo TestTeam 0:00:26
59 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
60 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
61 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
62 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:27
63 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack
64 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
65 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
66 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
67 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
68 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:28
69 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
70 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
71 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
72 Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment