2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/28/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 1

Peter Sagan wins stage one and takes overall lead.

Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo TestTeam
79 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
80 Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
81 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
82 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
84 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
85 Jose Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack
86 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
87 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
88 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
89 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
91 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
92 Murilo Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions
93 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
94 Bjoern Schroeder (Ger) Team Milram
95 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo
96 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
97 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
98 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
99 Paulinho S M M (Por) Team Radioshack
100 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
101 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
102 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
103 Soler Hernandez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
104 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
105 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervélo TestTeam
106 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
107 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
108 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:13
109 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:19
110 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:34
111 Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha 0:00:43
112 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 0:09:28
113 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
114 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
115 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
116 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
117 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
118 Noe Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto
119 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
120 Michael Schaer (Swi) BMC Racing Team
121 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
122 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
123 Aranburu Markel Irizar (Spa) Team Radioshack
124 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
125 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
126 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
127 Scott Davis (Aus) Astana
128 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
129 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto
130 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
131 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
132 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia
133 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
134 Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervélo TestTeam
135 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
136 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
137 Cardoso M A L (Por) Footon-Servetto
138 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
139 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
140 Greg Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
141 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
142 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
143 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
144 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
145 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
146 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:14:13
147 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
148 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
149 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
150 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
151 Joao Correia (Por) Cervélo TestTeam
152 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
153 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:16:30
154 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervélo TestTeam 0:17:14

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment