2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/28/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Stage 1

Peter Sagan wins stage one and takes overall lead.

April 28, 2010: Tour de Romandie / Tour of Romandy 2010: Porrentruy - Fleurier (176 km):
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo       04:50:21
2 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
3 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
4 Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Astana
5 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto
6 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
7 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
8 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
9 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
10 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo TestTeam
11 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
12 Jeremy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
13 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
14 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
15 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step
16 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
17 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
18 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
19 Mauricio Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
20 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
21 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
22 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
23 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
24 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
25 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
26 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
27 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
28 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
29 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
30 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack
31 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
32 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
33 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
34 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
35 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
36 Gianpaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
37 Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
38 Juan Jose Oroz Ugalde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
39 Andre Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
40 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
41 Johannes Froehlinger (Ger) Team Milram
42 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
43 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
44 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
46 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
47 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha
48 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
49 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
50 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack
51 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
52 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
53 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
54 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
55 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
56 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
57 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervélo TestTeam
58 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
59 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
60 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
61 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
62 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
63 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
64 Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
65 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
66 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
67 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin - Transitions
69 Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quick Step
70 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
71 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
72 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
73 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
74 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
75 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
76 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
77 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
78 Volodymir

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment