2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Prologue

News & Results

04/27/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Prologue

Team HTC-Columbia's Marco Pinotti blasts to prologue victory and overall race lead.

65 Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
66 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
67 Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Team Katusha
68 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
69 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:16
70 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
71 Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
72 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
73 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
74 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
75 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
76 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
77 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
78 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:17
79 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
80 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
81 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
82 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:18
83 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
84 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
85 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack
86 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
87 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
88 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
89 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
90 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
91 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:19
92 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
93 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
94 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
95 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
96 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
97 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
98 Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:20
97 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:00:19
98 Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:20
99 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
100 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack
101 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
102 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
103 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank
104 Davide Appolonio (Ita) Cervelo TestTeam
105 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
106 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
107 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam 0:00:21
108 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
109 Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
110 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux 0:00:22
111 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
112 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
113 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:23
114 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
115 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
116 Serge Pauwels (Ned) Sky Professional Cycling Team
117 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
118 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:24
119 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
120 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo TestTeam
121 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin - Transitions
122 Alexsandre Diachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:00:25
123 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
124 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
125 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
126 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
127 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:26
128 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
129 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
130 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions
131 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam
132 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
133 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
134 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto
135 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:00:27
136 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo TestTeam
137 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
138 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment