2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Prologue

News & Results

04/27/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Prologue

Team HTC-Columbia's Marco Pinotti blasts to prologue victory and overall race lead.

Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
150 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:05:51
151 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:05:53
152 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
153 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:05:55
154 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
155 Scott Davis (Aus) Astana 0:05:59
156 Noe Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto 0:06:01
157 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:06:07
158 Christopher Froome (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:06:41
159 Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam

Overall rankings after prologue:

1 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia       00:05:17
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:01
3 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:03
4 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
5 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:04
6 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:05
7 Gregory Henderson (NZl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:06
8 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
9 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
10 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Spa) Team Radioshack
11 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:00:07
12 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:08
13 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
14 Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha
15 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
16 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini
17 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
18 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:09
19 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
20 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
21 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
22 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
23 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:10
24 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
25 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
26 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
27 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Transitions
28 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
29 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
30 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
31 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:11
32 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
33 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
35 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
36 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:12
37 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
38 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
39 Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack
40 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha
41 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
42 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
43 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
44 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
45 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
46 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
47 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:00:13
48 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
49 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
50 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
51 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
52 Simon Zahner (Swi) BMC Racing Team
53 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
54 Mauricio Alberto Ardila Cano (Col) Rabobank
55 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo TestTeam
56 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:14
57 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
58 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Team Radioshack
59 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step
60 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
61 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
62 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
63 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:15
64 André Steensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment