2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Prologue

News & Results

04/27/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour de Romandie Results - Prologue

Team HTC-Columbia's Marco Pinotti blasts to prologue victory and overall race lead.

Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
75 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
76 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
77 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
78 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam
79 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
80 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:05:35
81 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
82 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
83 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
84 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
85 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack 0:05:36
86 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
87 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:36
88 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
89 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
90 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram
91 Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
92 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
93 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:05:37
94 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
95 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
96 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
97 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
98 Travis Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
99 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
100 José Luis Rubiera Vigil (Spa) Team Radioshack
101 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
102 Inaki Isasi (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:05:37
103 Dmitry Kozontchouk (Rus) Rabobank
104 Davide Appolonio (Ita) Cervelo TestTeam 0:05:38
105 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
106 Aitor Galdos Alonso (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
107 Roger Hammond (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam
108 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:05:39
109 Juan Mauricio Soler Hernandez (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
110 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
111 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
112 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
113 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:05:40
114 Nicolas Portal (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:05:41
115 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
116 Serge Pauwels (Ned) Sky Professional Cycling Team
117 David Lopez Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
118 Dario David Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
119 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
120 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo TestTeam 0:05:42
121 Kirk Carlsen (USA) Garmin - Transitions
122 Alexsandre Diachenko (Kaz) Astana
123 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
124 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
125 René Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
126 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:43
127 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
128 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
129 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
130 Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin - Transitions 0:05:44
131 Oscar Pujol Munoz (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam
132 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha
133 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
134 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto
135 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
136 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo TestTeam 0:05:45
137 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
138 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:05:46
139 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
140 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
141 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:48
142 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
143 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
144 Chad Beyer (USA) BMC Racing Team
145 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:49
146 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
147 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto
148 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
149 Lucas

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment