2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

News & Results

07/23/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Mark Cavendish wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Mark Cavendish wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

Mark Cavendish (Team HTC-Columbia) powers to stage 18 sprint win in Tour de France 2010; Alberto Contador (Team Astana) maintains overall 2010 Tour de France before tomorrow's decisive time trial.

Rasilla (Spa) Astana 3:06:27  
110 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 3:07:54  
111 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 3:09:37  
112 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:09:56  
113 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:10:29  
114 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:11:01  
115 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 3:11:09  
116 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:11:23  
117 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step 3:14:13  
118 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:14:46  
119 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 3:15:34  
120 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:17:44  
121 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:18:11  
122 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:19:37  
123 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:19:45  
124 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 3:19:56  
125 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 3:20:32  
126 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 3:21:31  
127 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:21:42  
128 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:22:08  
129 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 3:22:50  
130 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 3:23:30  
131 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 3:25:12  
132 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 3:25:26  
133 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 3:26:45  
134 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 3:26:50  
135 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 3:29:23  
136 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:29:25  
137 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 3:29:32  
138 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 3:29:52  
139 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 3:32:17  
140 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 3:32:51  
141 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:34:18  
142 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto 3:36:00  
143 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 3:36:15  
144 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 3:36:36  
145 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 3:38:36  
146 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 3:39:40  
147 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:41:19  
148 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 3:42:52  
149 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:43:27  
150 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 3:43:39  
151 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 3:44:16  
152 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:44:19  
153 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:47:05  
154 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 3:49:32  
155 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 3:50:05  
156 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 3:52:43  
157 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:55:40  
158 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 3:57:07  
159 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 3:57:27  
160 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 3:58:09  
161 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 3:58:23  
162 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:59:50  
163 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:59:52  
164 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 4:00:18  
165 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 4:04:05  
166 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 4:04:31  
167 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 4:12:26  
168 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 4:14:11  
169 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 4:24:55  
170 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 4:26:56

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment