2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

News & Results

07/23/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Mark Cavendish wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Mark Cavendish wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

Mark Cavendish (Team HTC-Columbia) powers to stage 18 sprint win in Tour de France 2010; Alberto Contador (Team Astana) maintains overall 2010 Tour de France before tomorrow's decisive time trial.

44 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:21:36  
45 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 1:22:00  
46 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 1:23:37  
47 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:28:18  
48 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 1:34:16  
49 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:36:05  
50 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:39:07  
51 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:40:15  
52 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:41:31  
53 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 1:42:00  
54 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 1:43:25  
55 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:43:35  
56 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:44:09  
57 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 1:44:32  
58 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:45:09  
59 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1:45:26  
60 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:45:30  
61 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 1:45:57  
62 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 1:49:33  
63 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 1:50:27  
64 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 1:51:26  
65 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:53:05  
66 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 1:54:57  
67 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:00:25  
68 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:02:10  
69 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:05:02  
70 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:05:43  
71 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:08:29  
72 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 2:09:09  
73 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:09:50  
74 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 2:11:40  
75 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:12:39  
76 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 2:14:12  
77 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:17:03  
78 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:18:29  
79 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:24:32  
80 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2:29:19  
81 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2:29:45  
82 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:30:14  
83 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 2:31:45  
84 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 2:34:51  
85 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 2:36:22  
86 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 2:38:11  
87 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:40:34  
88 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:41:54  
89 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:43:35  
90 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 2:47:12  
91 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:48:40  
92 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 2:51:20  
93 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 2:52:41  
94 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:53:03  
95 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:54:24  
96 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:55:57  
97 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:57:05  
98 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:59:03  
99 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:59:58  
100 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:00:39  
101 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 3:01:56  
102 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 3:02:57  
103 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:03:47  
104 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:03:58  
105 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 3:04:31  
106 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 3:04:40  
107 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:04:54  
108 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:06:26  
109 David De La Fuente

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment