2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

News & Results

07/23/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Mark Cavendish wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Mark Cavendish wins! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 18

Mark Cavendish (Team HTC-Columbia) powers to stage 18 sprint win in Tour de France 2010; Alberto Contador (Team Astana) maintains overall 2010 Tour de France before tomorrow's decisive time trial.

July 23, 2010: Tour de France / Tour de France 2010: Salies de Bearn - Bordeaux (199 km):
1 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia      04:37:09
2 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions    
3 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
4 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha    
5 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank    
6 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
7 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
8 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
9 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
10 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
11 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
12 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux    
13 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
14 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team    
15 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
16 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
17 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions    
18 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale    
19 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo    
20 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
21 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
22 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia    
23 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack    
24 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram    
25 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
26 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
27 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha    
28 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
29 Luis León Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
30 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
31 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
32 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions    
33 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
34 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
35 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank    
36 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank    
37 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team    
38 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
39 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step    
40 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank    
41 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo    
42 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team    
43 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana    
44 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram    
45 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
46 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha    
47 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank    
48 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux    
49 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team    
50 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
51 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team    
52 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
53 Alexander Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana    
54 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
55 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank    
56 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana    
57 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
58 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana    
59 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
60 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana    
61 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack    
62 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia    
63 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions    
64 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
65 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
66 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
67 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
68 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale    
69 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank    
70 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram    
71 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha    
72 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
73 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment