2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 17

News & Results

07/22/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Andy Schleck and Alberto Contador climb. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Andy Schleck and Alberto Contador climb. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 17

Andy Schleck (Team Saxo Bank) wins on Col du Tourmalet ahead of Alberto Contador (Team Astana) who maintains overall 2010 Tour de France lead after final mountain stage.

99 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:59:58  
100 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:00:39  
101 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 3:01:56  
102 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 3:02:50  
103 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 3:02:57  
104 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:03:15  
105 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:03:47  
106 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:03:58  
107 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 3:04:40  
108 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:06:26  
109 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana 3:06:27  
110 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 3:07:54  
111 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 3:09:37  
112 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:09:56  
113 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:10:29  
114 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:11:01  
115 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 3:11:09  
116 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:11:23  
117 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step 3:14:13  
118 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 3:14:46  
119 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 3:15:34  
120 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:17:44  
121 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:18:11  
122 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 3:18:53  
123 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 3:19:37  
124 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:19:45  
125 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 3:19:56  
126 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:20:03  
127 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 3:20:19  
128 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 3:21:31  
129 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3:22:08  
130 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 3:22:50  
131 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 3:23:30  
132 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 3:24:23  
133 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 3:25:12  
134 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 3:26:45  
135 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 3:29:23  
136 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:29:25  
137 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 3:29:32  
138 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 3:29:52  
139 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 3:32:17  
140 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 3:32:51  
141 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:33:15  
142 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto 3:36:00  
143 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 3:36:05  
144 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 3:36:15  
145 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 3:36:55  
146 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 3:39:40  
147 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:41:19  
148 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 3:41:58  
149 Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 3:42:52  
150 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3:43:27  
151 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 3:43:48  
152 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 3:44:16  
153 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 3:44:19  
154 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 3:47:05  
155 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 3:49:32  
156 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 3:50:05  
157 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 3:52:43  
158 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 3:54:51  
159 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:55:40  
160 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 3:57:27  
161 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 3:58:09  
162 Dimitri Champion (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
163 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 3:58:13  
164 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 3:58:23  
165 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 4:00:18  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment