2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 17

News & Results

07/22/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Andy Schleck and Alberto Contador climb. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Andy Schleck and Alberto Contador climb. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 17

Andy Schleck (Team Saxo Bank) wins on Col du Tourmalet ahead of Alberto Contador (Team Astana) who maintains overall 2010 Tour de France lead after final mountain stage.

- Euskadi 1:06:39  
35 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 1:07:09  
36 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:07:11  
37 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 1:07:23  
38 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 1:08:26  
39 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 1:14:03  
40 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:15:10  
41 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:17:46  
42 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:18:19  
43 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 1:20:06  
44 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:21:36  
45 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 1:22:00  
46 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 1:23:37  
47 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:28:18  
48 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana 1:32:35  
49 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1:36:05  
50 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:39:07  
51 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:40:15  
52 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 1:40:19  
53 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:41:31  
54 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 1:43:25  
55 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:43:35  
56 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:44:09  
57 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 1:44:32  
58 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:45:09  
59 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 1:45:26  
60 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:45:30  
61 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 1:45:57  
62 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 1:49:02  
63 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 1:49:45  
64 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 1:50:27  
65 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:53:05  
66 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 1:53:16  
67 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:00:25  
68 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:02:10  
69 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:05:02  
70 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:05:43  
71 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:08:29  
72 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 2:09:09  
73 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:09:50  
74 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:10:58  
75 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 2:11:40  
76 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 2:14:12  
77 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:17:03  
78 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 2:18:29  
79 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 2:24:32  
80 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2:29:19  
81 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2:29:45  
82 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:30:14  
83 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 2:31:14  
84 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 2:34:27  
85 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 2:36:22  
86 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 2:37:40  
87 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:40:34  
88 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 2:41:54  
89 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 2:43:35  
90 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 2:47:12  
91 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:48:40  
92 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 2:51:20  
93 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 2:52:10  
94 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:53:03  
95 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 2:54:16  
96 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 2:54:24  
97 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:55:24  
98 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 2:59:03  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment