2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

News & Results

07/16/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 12

Joaquin Rodriguez wins stage 12 ahead of Alberto Contador; Andy Schleck (Team Saxo Bank) now has an overall 2010 Tour de France lead of 00:31 over Alberto Contador (Team Astana).

Team 1:20:32  
98 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:21:59  
99 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:22:02  
100 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:22:04  
101 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:22:06  
102 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:22:20  
103 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:22:25  
104 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 1:23:54  
105 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 1:24:08  
106 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:24:11  
107 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:24:28  
108 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 1:25:30  
109 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:26:16  
110 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha 1:26:18  
111 Alexander Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo 1:27:05  
112 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:27:19  
113 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 1:27:43  
114 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:28:26  
115 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:28:29  
116 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:29:19  
117 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:29:25  
118 Maarten Wijnants (Bel) Quick Step 1:29:34  
119 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:30:30  
120 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 1:30:54  
121 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 1:30:55  
122 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom 1:31:21  
123 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:32:17  
124 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 1:32:19  
125 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:32:39  
126 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:32:48  
127 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 1:33:09  
128 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana 1:35:07  
129 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:35:12  
130 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française des Jeux 1:35:38  
131 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:36:11  
132 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:36:51  
133 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 1:37:41  
134 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:38:15  
135 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1:38:16  
136 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 1:38:25  
137 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:39:11  
138 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1:39:30  
139 Serguei Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:39:35  
140 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:41:36  
141 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 1:41:42  
142 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 1:42:39  
143 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 1:44:14  
144 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:44:59  
145 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux 1:45:01  
146 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 1:46:13  
147 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 1:47:08  
148 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Transitions 1:47:10  
149 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team 1:47:58  
150 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 1:48:27  
151 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 1:49:00  
152 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:49:10  
153 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 1:50:14  
154 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram 1:51:29  
155 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 1:51:38  
156 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1:52:28  
157 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:52:46  
158 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 1:53:51  
159 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin - Transitions 1:54:26  
160 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 1:55:16  
161 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:55:51  
162 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 1:56:02  
163 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 1:56:16  
164 Nicki Sörensen (Den)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment