2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

News & Results

07/14/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 10

Sergio Paulinho (Team RadioShack) wins stage 10 of Tour de France 2010 on French National Day; Andy Schleck (Team Saxo Bank) maintains overall Tour de France lead ahead of Alberto Contador (Team Astana).

July 14, 2010: Tour de France / Tour de France 2010: Chambéry - Gap (178 km):
1 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack      05:10:56
2 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne    
3 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:29  
4 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
5 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:33  
6 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:20  
7 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:58  
8 Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:13:57  
9 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:14:19  
10 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
11 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team    
12 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha    
13 Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
14 Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
15 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
16 Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
17 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
18 Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo    
19 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
20 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
21 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
22 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo    
23 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack    
24 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram    
25 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana    
26 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank    
27 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
28 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank    
29 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank    
30 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
31 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
32 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
33 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana    
34 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
35 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
36 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
37 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack    
38 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha    
39 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
40 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
41 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack    
42 Daniel Lloyd (GBr) Cervelo Test Team    
43 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
44 Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team    
45 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
46 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank    
47 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team    
48 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
49 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
50 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank    
51 Michael Barry (Can) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
52 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions    
53 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale    
54 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha    
55 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
56 Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
57 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
58 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
59 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana    
60 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha    
61 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
62 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia    
63 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
64 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team    
65 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
66 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack    
67 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
68 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions    
69 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
70 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
71 Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
72 Carlos Sastre

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment