2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

News & Results

07/4/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour de France Results - Stage 1

Alessandro Pettachi sprints to stage 1 win in 2010 Tour de France; Fabian "Spartacus" Cancellara maintains overall Tour lead.

73 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana    
74 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
75 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
76 Samuel Sánchez Gonzalez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
77 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
78 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux    
79 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
80 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team    
81 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
82 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
83 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale    
84 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
85 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto    
86 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram    
87 Christophe Moreau (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
88 Ruben Plaza Molina (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
89 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne    
90 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha    
91 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
92 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
93 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
94 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
95 Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
96 Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
97 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française des Jeux    
98 Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
99 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team    
100 Anthony Charteau (Fra) Bbox Bouygues Telecom    
101 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
102 Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
103 John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
104 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
105 Benoït Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux    
106 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
107 Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
108 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank    
109 Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
110 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank    
111 Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin - Transitions    
112 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank    
113 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team    
114 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank    
115 Arkaitz Duran Daroca (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
116 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo    
117 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
118 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
119 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
120 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
121 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions    
122 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi    
123 David Le Lay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale    
124 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française des Jeux    
125 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto    
126 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana    
127 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne    
128 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo    
129 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank    
130 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank    
131 Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
132 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack    
133 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack    
134 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team    
135 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank    
136 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team    
137 Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne    
138 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
139 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto    
140 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin - Transitions    
141 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions    
142 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana    
143 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
144 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
145 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
146 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
147 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions    
148 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment