2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 6

News & Results

01/24/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Chris Sutton (Team Sky) gets a treat from the podium girls. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Chris Sutton (Team Sky) gets a treat from the podium girls. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 6

Chris Sutton (Team Sky) wins final stage; Andre Greipel takes overall race win.

0:02:34
36 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:02:36
37 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
38 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katyusha 0:02:42
39 Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky 0:02:48
40 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 0:02:57
41 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 0:03:05
42 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:03:07
43 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team RadioShack 0:03:11
44 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Columbia 0:03:14
45 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:03:18
46 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:03:26
47 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:33
48 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:03:36
49 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:03:38
50 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:03:48
51 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:59
52 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:50
53 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:04:53
54 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions 0:04:58
55 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:05:15
56 Juan Ripoll Horrach (Spa) Katyusha 0:05:24
57 Perget Mathieu (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:30
58 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:05:53
59 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:06:23
60 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 0:07:03
61 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Team Sky 0:07:16
62 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
63 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:07:32
64 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:07:36
65 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank 0:08:04
66 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:08:08
67 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:08:11
68 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:08:47
69 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:09:24
70 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:09:31
71 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky 0:09:48
72 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana 0:10:02
73 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:10:16
74 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia 0:10:53
75 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:10:55
76 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
77 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 0:11:08
78 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:11:33
79 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:11:41
80 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon Servetto 0:11:54
81 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:12:09
82 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:13:06
83 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) HTC-Columbia 0:13:21
84 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:13:29
85 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:13:38
86 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:13:57
87 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:14:03
88 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:14:42
89 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:14:50
90 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto 0:15:04
91 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:16:13
92 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:17:34
93 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:18:12
94 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:18:13
95 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katyusha 0:18:24
96 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky 0:18:41
97 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:18:45
98 Jack Bobridge (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:19:00
99 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:19:09
100 Ben Swift (GBr) Team Sky 0:19:28
101 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:20:02
102 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:20:05
103 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon Servetto 0:20:11
104 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:20:16
105 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:21:42
106 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 0:22:36
107 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katyusha 0:23:28
108 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:23:35
109 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment