2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 4

News & Results

01/22/2010| 0 comments
by Gerald Churchill
Cadel Evans arrives. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Cadel Evans arrives. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour Down Under Results - Stage 4

Greipel strikes back, takes his third stage win in 2010 Tour Down Under.

HTC-Columbia
33 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Katyusha 0:01:11
34 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:19
35 Thomas Rohregger (Aut) Team Milram 0:01:20
36 Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:22
37 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:24
38 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
39 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:30
40 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katyusha
41 Peter Mcdonald (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:01:31
42 Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:33
43 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:41
44 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team RadioShack 0:01:49
45 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:54
46 Hayden Roulston (NZl) HTC-Columbia 0:01:55
47 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
48 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:01:58
49 Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:20
50 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:02:22
51 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:25
52 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team RadioShack 0:02:45
53 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions 0:02:46
54 Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 0:02:49
55 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:54
56 Davide Vigano (Ita) Team Sky 0:02:56
57 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Astana 0:02:57
58 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:03:02
59 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:03:10
60 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack
61 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 0:03:12
62 Timothy Roe (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:03:15
63 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:17
64 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana 0:03:32
65 Juan Ripoll Horrach (Spa) Katyusha
66 Arthur Vichot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:03:36
67 Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:43
68 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) HTC-Columbia 0:03:45
69 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:03:53
70 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:03:56
71 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:04:02
72 Perget Mathieu (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:42
73 Cyril Dessel (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:04:59
74 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:05:04
75 Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:05:24
76 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:06:23
77 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:07:01
78 Biel Kadri (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 0:07:19
79 Rohan Dennis (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:07:23
80 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 0:08:40
81 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon Servetto 0:08:50
82 Matthew Goss (Aus) HTC-Columbia 0:09:10
83 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon Servetto 0:09:27
84 Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team UniSA-Australia 0:09:29
85 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:41
86 Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step 0:09:44
87 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 0:09:59
88 Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
89 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:11:10
90 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:11:20
91 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:11:25
92 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:11:32
93 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:11:41
94 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Katyusha 0:11:54
95 Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:11:58
96 Gerben Lowik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:12:15
97 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:12:30
98 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:13:03
99 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 0:13:26
100 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon Servetto 0:13:31
101 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:13:59
102 Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0:14:02
103 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:15:07
104 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:15:45
105 Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Columbia 0:15:50
106 Russell Downing (GBr) Team Sky 0:16:03
107

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment